CLERK OF COUNCIL’S AGENDA…………………..……………………….…………..…JUNE 19, 2018

ENCLOSURES, INFORMATION ONLY: ENCLOSURES, ACTION REQUESTED:


NON-ENCLOSURES, ACTION REQUESTED:
BOARD OF FAMILY & CHILDREN SERVICES:


Barbara Story Jones (Councilor Barnes’ nominee)
(Barbara Story Jones) SD-15
Eligible to succeed herself
(Council’s Apptmt.)

Women: 6
Senatorial District 15: 6
Senatorial District 29: 0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

COLUMBUS AQUATICS COMMISSION:


____________________________
(Sally Bradley) SD-15
Eligible to succeed herself
(Council’s Apptmt.)
*Not interested in serving another term.

Women: 2
Senatorial District 15: 4
Senatorial District 29: 3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



CLERK OF COUNCIL’S AGENDA…………………..…………………………..…………..……….PAGE 2

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADVISORY COUNCIL:


____________________________
(Olive Vidal-Kendall) SD-15
District 3
Not eligible to succeed herself.
(Council’s Apptmt.)
*Councilor Huff is working on a nominee.


____________________________
(Don Cook) SD-29
District 6
Not eligible to succeed himself.
(Council’s Apptmt.)



____________________________
(Gregory L. Smith) SD-15
District 10
Not eligible to succeed himself.
(Council’s Apptmt.)

Women: 6
Senatorial District 15: 10
Senatorial District 29: 3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

COMPREHENSIVE PLAN STAKEHOLDERS COMMITTEE:



___________________________
New Position
District 10 (At-Large)
(Council’s Apptmt.)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

COOPERATIVE EXTENSION ADVISORY BOARD:


Lawanna Williams (Councilor Huff’s nominee)
(Vanessa Lewis) SD-15
Resigned
(Council’s Apptmt.)

CLERK OF COUNCIL’S AGENDA…………………..…………………………..…………..……….PAGE 3

Women: 5
Senatorial District 15: 2
Senatorial District 29: 3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

KEEP COLUMBUS BEAUTIFUL COMMISSION:


Marion Parks (Councilor Huff’s nominee)
(Karon Henderson) SD-29
Not eligible to succeed herself
(Council’s Apptmt.)

Women: 15
Senatorial District 15: 13
Senatorial District 29: 12

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LIBERTY DISTRICT ADVISORY COMMITTEE:


__________________________
District 5
(Council’s Apptmt.)


__________________________
District 7
(Council’s Apptmt.)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PERSONNEL REVIEW BOARD:


_______________________________
(Keith Weeks) SD-29
Alternate Member
Resigned
(Council’s Apptmt.)
*Councilor Thomas is nominating Dennis Walsh.

Women: 4
Senatorial District 15: 6
Senatorial District 29: 4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLERK OF COUNCIL’S AGENDA…………………..…………………………..…………..……….PAGE 4

RECREATION ADVISORY BOARD:


_________________________________
(Derrick Greene) SD-29
District 5
Resigned
(Council’s Apptmt.)

Women: 3
Senatorial District 15: 7
Senatorial District 29: 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TREE BOARD:


Beautie Moore (Councilor Huff’s nominee)
(Dr. Roger Brown) SD-29
Vacant
(Council’s Apptmt.)


_______________________________
(Cassie Renfrow) SD-29
Resigned
(Council’s Apptmt.)

Women: 5
Senatorial District 15: 4
Senatorial District 29: 7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------